Ford Fiesta Manuals

Ford Fiesta: Starting System - 1.6L EcoBoost (132kW/180PS) – Sigma / Starting System. Diagnosis and Testing

Inspection and Verification

Diagnostics in this manual assume a certain skill level and knowledge of Ford-specific diagnostic practices.
REFER to: Diagnostic Methods (100-00 General Information, Description and Operation).

  1. Verify the customer concern by operating the starting system.
  1. Before diagnosing or repairing the starting system inspect the following items:
  • Check the battery for loose, damaged or corroded connections
  • Check the generator for loose, damaged or corroded connections
  • Fusible links
  • Check engine and battery grounds for loose, damaged or corroded connections
  • High current BJB for loose or corroded connections
  • Wiring, terminals or connectors
  1. Check the battery condition and state of charge.
    REFER to: Battery (414-01 Battery, Mounting and Cables, Diagnosis and Testing).
  1. Check for abnormal ignition-off current drain(s).
    REFER to: Battery Drain Check (414-01 Battery, Mounting and Cables, General Procedures).
  1. Remove the accessory drive belt.
    REFER to: Accessory Drive Belt (303-05B Accessory Drive - 1.6L EcoBoost (132kW/180PS) – Sigma, Removal and Installation).
    Verify the crankshaft and each of the components driven by the accessory drive belt rotate and are not seized or damaged.
  1. If any aftermarket accessories have been added to the vehicle, make sure they are properly wired.
  1. If an obvious cause for an observed or reported concern is found, correct the cause (if possible) before proceeding.

DTC Charts

Diagnostics in this manual assume a certain skill level and knowledge of Ford-specific diagnostic practices.
REFER to: Diagnostic Methods (100-00 General Information, Description and Operation).
for information about these practices.


  PCM DTC Chart


DTC Description Action
PCM DTCs PCM Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) not listed in this chart  
REFER to: Electronic Engine Controls (303-14B Electronic Engine Controls - 1.6L EcoBoost (132kW/180PS) – Sigma, Diagnosis and Testing).
P06E9 Engine Starter Performance If engine cranks, Refer to Powertrain Control/Emissions Diagnosis (PC/ED) manual. If the engine does not crank, GO to Pinpoint Test A
P0830 Clutch Pedal "A" Circuit   GO to Pinpoint Test A
P0833 Clutch Pedal "B" Circuit  
REFER to: Cruise Control (419-03 Cruise Control, Diagnosis and Testing).
P162F Starter Motor Disabled - Engine Crank Time Too Long   Refer to Powertrain Control/Emissions Diagnosis (PC/ED) manual.

  BCM DTC Chart


DTC Description Action
BCM DTCs BCM Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) not listed in this chart  
REFER to: Body Control Module (BCM) (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Diagnosis and Testing).
B10E5:11 PCM Wake-up Signal: Circuit Short to Ground   GO to Pinpoint Test C

  RFA DTC Chart


DTC Description Action
RFA DTCs All RFA Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs).  
REFER to: Remote Function Actuator (RFA) Module (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Diagnosis and Testing).

Symptom Chart(s)

Symptom Chart: Starting System

Diagnostics in this manual assume a certain skill level and knowledge of Ford-specific diagnostic practices.
REFER to: Diagnostic Methods (100-00 General Information, Description and Operation).
for information about these practices.


  Symptom Chart


Condition Possible Sources Actions
The engine does not crank Refer to the Pinpoint Test.   GO to Pinpoint Test A
The engine cranks slowly Refer to the Pinpoint Test. CARRY OUT the starter system component test. Refer to Starter Motor - Positive Circuit Test in this section.
The engine cranks but will not start Ignition fault   Refer to Powertrain Control/Emissions Diagnosis (PC/ED) manual.
Unusual starter noise Refer to the Pinpoint Test.   GO to Pinpoint Test B
The starter spins but the engine does not crank Starter motor INSPECT the starter motor mounting and engagement. REPAIR as necessary.
Damaged flexplate INSPECT the flexplate for damaged, missing or worn teeth. REPAIR as necessary.
The starter does not disengage from the flexplate
  • Starter relay
  • Wiring, terminals or connectors
REMOVE the starter relay. If the engine stops cranking, INSTALL a new relay. If the engine continues to crank, REPAIR circuit CDC26 (GY/OG) for a short to voltage.

Pinpoint Tests

Engine Does Not Crank


Refer to Wiring Diagrams Cell 20 for schematic and connector information.


Refer to Wiring Diagrams Cell 90 for schematic and connector information.

Normal Operation and Fault Conditions


REFER to: Starting System - System Operation and Component Description (303-06B Starting System - 1.6L EcoBoost (132kW/180PS) – Sigma, Description and Operation).


  DTC Fault Trigger Conditions


DTC Description Fault Trigger Conditions
P06E9 Engine Starter Performance Sets when no engine rotation is detected during crank event.
P0830 Clutch Pedal "A" Circuit Sets when the PCM receives vehicle speed input, indicating vehicle movement and does not detect the switching input from the clutch pedal position switch.

Possible Sources

  • Battery
  • Battery cables
  • Starter motor
  • BJB starter relay

Visual Inspection and Diagnostic Pre-checks

  • Inspect high current BJB connections.
  • Verify the BJB fuse 10 (30A).
  • Verify the High Current BJB MEGA 1 fuse (450A).
  • Inspect the CPP switch.
  • Inspect the Passive Key.

PINPOINT TEST A: ENGINE DOES NOT CRANK
A1 PERFORM INSPECTION AND VERIFICATION

NOTE: Make sure battery voltage is greater than 12.2 volts prior to and during this pinpoint test.

NOTE: If it is necessary to leave the battery charger connected during testing, do not leave it on its highest or boost setting. The highest settings can exceed 16 volts, resulting in false test results and setting of Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs).

  • Perform Inspection and Verification procedure in this section.

Was an obvious cause for an observed or reported concern found?
Yes Correct the cause as necessary.
No GO to A2

A2 CHECK FOR NO KEY DETECTED MESSAGE IN THE MESSAGE CENTER
  • Check the message center while pressing the Engine Start/Stop button.

Is No Key Detected displayed?
Yes Diagnose "No Key Found" Message.
REFER to: Passive Anti-Theft System (PATS) (419-01C Passive Anti-Theft System (PATS) - Vehicles With: Keyless Entry and Push Button Start, Diagnosis and Testing).
No GO to A3

A3 CHECK THE IPC (INSTRUMENT PANEL CLUSTER) OPERATION
  • Observe the IPC operation while pressing the Engine Start/Stop button.

Do some indicators in the IPC illuminate?
Yes GO to A5
No GO to A4

A4 CHECK FOR COMMUNICATION WITH THE SCAN TOOL
  • Ignition ON.
  • Using a diagnostic scan tool, perform the Network Test.

Does the BCM , IPC and RFA module pass the Network Test?
Yes Diagnose No Power in On.
REFER to: Steering Wheel and Column Electrical Components (211-05 Steering Wheel and Column Electrical Components, Diagnosis and Testing).
No
REFER to: Communications Network (418-00 Module Communications Network, Diagnosis and Testing).

A5 RETRIEVE DTCS
  • Ignition ON.
  • Using a diagnostic scan tool, perform self-tests for:
    • RFA
    • BCM
    • PCM

Were Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) retrieved on-demand during self-test?
Yes For all RFA module Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs),
REFER to: Remote Function Actuator (RFA) Module (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Diagnosis and Testing). For PCM DTC P0830,GO to A19
For PCM DTC P06E9, GO to A6
No GO to A6

A6 CHECK THE PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE) CLUTCH PEDAL AT OR NEAR BOTTOM OF TRAVEL (CPP_BOT) PID (PARAMETER IDENTIFICATION)
  • Using a diagnostic scan tool, view PCM Parameter Identifications (PIDs).
  • Monitor the PCM CPP_BOT PID while fully applying the clutch pedal and release.

Does the PID change from NO to YES when the clutch pedal is fully applied?
Yes GO to A7
No GO to A19

A7 CHECK THE PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE) ENGINE CRANKING (ENG_CRANK) PID (PARAMETER IDENTIFICATION)
  • Make sure the transmission is in NEUTRAL.
  • Using a diagnostic scan tool, view PCM Parameter Identifications (PIDs).
  • Monitor the PCM ENG_CRANK PID press the Engine Start/Stop button and the clutch pedal.

Does the PID change from Inactive to Active?
Yes GO to A8
No GO to A18

A8 CHECK THE STARTER RELAY CONTROL OPERATION

NOTICE: The following step uses a test light to simulate normal circuit loads. Use only the test light recommended in the Special Tools table at the beginning of this section. To avoid connector terminal damage, use the Flex Probe Kit for the test light probe connection to the vehicle. Do not use the test light probe directly on any connector.

  • Remove the BJB starter relay.
  • Measure:
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
    BJB starter relay pin 1 BJB starter relay pin 2
  • Make sure the transmission is in NEUTRAL.
  • While pressing the Engine Start/Stop button and the clutch pedal, observe the test light.

Does the test light illuminate when the ignition switch - push button start and brake pedal are pressed?
Yes GO to A9
No GO to A16

A9 CHECK THE VOLTAGE TO THE STARTER RELAY
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Measure:
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
    BJB starter relay pin 3   Ground

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes GO to A10
No VERIFY BJB fuse 10 (30A) is OK. If OK, REPAIR the circuit for an open. If not OK, REFER to the Wiring Diagrams manual to identify the possible causes of the circuit short.

A10 CHECK THE STARTER MOTOR OPERATION AT THE STARTER RELAY
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Make sure the transmission is in NEUTRAL.
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
    BJB starter relay pin 3 BJB starter relay pin 5

Did the starter engage and the engine crank?
Yes INSTALL a new starter relay.
No GO to A11

A11 CHECK THE BATTERY GROUND CABLE
  • Measure:
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
    Ground G100

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes GO to A12
No CLEAN or INSTALL a new negative battery cable as necessary.
REFER to: Battery Monitoring Sensor (414-01 Battery, Mounting and Cables, Removal and Installation).

A12 CHECK THE STARTER MOTOR GROUND
  • Measure:
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
    Starter motor case

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes GO to A13
No CLEAN the starter motor mounting flange and MAKE SURE the starter motor is correctly mounted.
REFER to: Starter Motor (303-06B Starting System - 1.6L EcoBoost (132kW/180PS) – Sigma, Removal and Installation).

A13 CHECK THE VOLTAGE TO THE STARTER MOTOR
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C197A-1   Ground

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes GO to A14
No CLEAN or INSTALL a new positive battery cable as necessary.

A14 CHECK THE STARTER MOTOR FOR CORRECT OPERATION
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Perform Starter Motor - Positive Circuit Test in this section.

Was an obvious cause found?
Yes Correct the cause as necessary.
No GO to A15

A15 CHECK FOR START INPUT AT THE STARTER
  • Install the BJB starter relay.
  • Disconnect Starter C197B-1 ("S"-terminal).
  • Press the Engine Start/Stop button and the clutch pedal.
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C197B-1   Ground

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes CLEAN the starter solenoid "S" terminal and starter solenoid connector. CHECK the wiring and the starter motor for a loose or intermittent connection.
No REPAIR the circuit for an open.

A16 CHECK THE PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE) STARTER RELAY CIRCUITS FOR A SHORT TO GROUND
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect ACM C240A .
  • Disconnect PCM C1915B .
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C1915B-43   Ground
      C1915B-62   Ground

Are the resistances greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes GO to A17
No REPAIR the affected circuit.

A17 CHECK THE PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE) STARTER RELAY CIRCUITS FOR AN OPEN
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C1915B-43 BJB start relay pin 2
      C1915B-62 BJB start relay pin 1

Are the resistances less than 3 ohms?
Yes GO to A23
No REPAIR the affected circuit.

A18 CHECK THE CRANK DETECT CIRCUIT FOR VOLTAGE AT THE PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE)
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect PCM C1915B .
  • While pressing the Engine Start/Stop button, measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C1915B-47   Ground

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes GO to A23
No REPAIR the circuit.

A19 CHECK THE CPP (CLUTCH PEDAL POSITION) SWITCH
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect PCM C1915B .
  • While fully applying the clutch pedal, measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C1915B-30   Ground

Is the resistance less than 3 ohms?
Yes GO to A23
No GO to A20

A20 CHECK THE CPP (CLUTCH PEDAL POSITION) GROUND CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN
  • Disconnect CPP switch C2353 .
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C2353-2   Ground

Is the resistance less than 3 ohms?
Yes GO to A21
No REPAIR the circuit.

A21 CHECK THE CPP (CLUTCH PEDAL POSITION) SWITCH CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C1915B-30   C2353-1

Is the resistance less than 3 ohms?
Yes GO to A22
No REPAIR the circuit.

A22 CHECK THE CLUTCH BOTTOM TRAVEL CIRCUIT FOR A SHORT TO GROUND
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect RFA C3503B .
  • Disconnect PCM C1915B .
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C1915B-30   Ground

Is the resistance greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes GO to A23
No REPAIR the circuit.

A23 CHECK FOR CORRECT PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE) OPERATION
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect and inspect all PCM connectors.
  • Repair:
    • corrosion (install new connectors or terminals - clean module pins)
    • damaged or bent pins - install new terminals/pins
    • pushed-out pins - install new pins as necessary
  • Reconnect the PCM connectors. Make sure they seat and latch correctly.
  • Operate the system and determine if the concern is still present.

Is the concern still present?
Yes CHECK OASIS for any applicable Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs). If a TSB exists for this concern, DISCONTINUE this test and FOLLOW the TSB instructions. If no Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs) address this concern,
   Click here to access Guided Routine (PCM).
No The system is operating correctly at this time. The concern may have been caused by module connections. ADDRESS the root cause of any connector or pin issues.


Unusual Starter Noise

Normal Operation and Fault Conditions

Correct starter operation relies on correct mounting of the starter to the engine, alignment of the starter ring gear to the flexplate and correct functioning of the starter assembly (internal gears, bearings).

Possible Sources

  • Engine
  • Starter motor
  • Starter motor mounting

Visual Inspection and Diagnostic Pre-checks

  • Inspect the starter motor.
  • Inspect the starter motor mounting.

PINPOINT TEST B: UNUSUAL STARTER NOISE
B1 CHECK THE STARTER MOUNTING
  • Inspect the starter mounting bolts for looseness.

Is the starter motor mounted correctly?
Yes GO to B2
No INSTALL the starter motor correctly.
REFER to: Starter Motor (303-06B Starting System - 1.6L EcoBoost (132kW/180PS) – Sigma, Removal and Installation).

B2 CHECK FOR ENGINE NOISE
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Connect a remote starter switch between the starter solenoid C197A-1 ("B" terminal) and C197B-1 ("B" terminal).
  • Engage the starter and verify the noise is due to starter operation.

Is the noise due to the starter engagement?
Yes
REFER to: Starter Motor Drive Gear and Flywheel Ring Gear Inspection (303-06B Starting System - 1.6L EcoBoost (132kW/180PS) – Sigma, General Procedures).
No
REFER to: Engine (303-00 Engine System - General Information, Diagnosis and Testing).
to continue diagnosis.


B10E5:11


Refer to Wiring Diagrams Cell 23 for schematic and connector information.

Normal Operation and Fault Conditions

The wake-up control circuit wakes up the PCM prior to engine cranking. The PCM needs to wake up prior to a crank request so it has time to go through its initialization. The wake-up control circuit is controlled by the BCM . The BCM activates the wake-up control circuit when: the driver door is opened. a key is inserted into the ignition. or when the ignition is in the ON or START position.


  DTC Fault Trigger Conditions


DTC Description Fault Trigger Conditions
B10E5:11 PCM Wake-up Signal: Circuit Short to Ground Set by the BCM when a short to ground is detected on the wake-up control circuit.

Possible Sources

  • BCM
  • PCM
  • Wiring, terminals or connectors

PINPOINT TEST C: B10E5:11
C1 CHECK THE PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE) FOR A SHORT TO GROUND
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect PCM C1915B .
  • Ignition ON.
  • Using a diagnostic scan tool, clear the BCM Continuous Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs).
  • Using a diagnostic scan tool, perform BCM self-test.

Is BCM DTC B10E5:11 present?
Yes GO to C2
No GO to C6

C2 CHECK THE PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE) WAKE-UP SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR A SHORT TO VOLTAGE
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect BCM C2280D .
  • Ignition ON.
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C1915B-28   Ground

Is any voltage present?
Yes REPAIR the circuit.
No GO to C3

C3 CHECK THE PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE) WAKE-UP SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR A SHORT TO GROUND
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C1915B-28   Ground

Is the resistance greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes GO to C4
No REPAIR the circuit.

C4 CHECK THE PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE) WAKE-UP SIGNAL CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C1915B-28   C2280D-9

Is the resistance less than 3 ohms?
Yes GO to C5
No REPAIR the circuit.

C5 CHECK FOR CORRECT BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE) OPERATION
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect and inspect all BCM connectors.
  • Repair:
    • corrosion (install new connectors or terminals - clean module pins)
    • damaged or bent pins - install new terminals/pins
    • pushed-out pins - install new pins as necessary
  • Reconnect the BCM connectors. Make sure they seat and latch correctly.
  • Operate the system and determine if the concern is still present.

Is the concern still present?
Yes CHECK OASIS for any applicable Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs). If a TSB exists for this concern, DISCONTINUE this test and FOLLOW the TSB instructions. If no TSB addresses this concern, INSTALL a new BCM .
REFER to: Body Control Module (BCM) (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Removal and Installation).
No The system is operating correctly at this time. The concern may have been caused by module connections. ADDRESS the root cause of any connector or pin issues.

C6 CHECK FOR CORRECT PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE) OPERATION
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect and inspect all PCM connectors.
  • Repair:
    • corrosion (install new connectors or terminals - clean module pins)
    • damaged or bent pins - install new terminals/pins
    • pushed-out pins - install new pins as necessary
  • Reconnect the PCM connectors. Make sure they seat and latch correctly.
  • Operate the system and determine if the concern is still present.

Is the concern still present?
Yes CHECK OASIS for any applicable Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs). If a TSB exists for this concern, DISCONTINUE this test and FOLLOW the TSB instructions. If no Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs) address this concern,
   Click here to access Guided Routine (PCM).
No The system is operating correctly at this time. The concern may have been caused by module connections. ADDRESS the root cause of any connector or pin issues.


Component Test(s)

Starter Motor - Positive Circuit Test

NOTE: Always make the digital multimeter connection at the component terminal rather than at the wiring end of the connector. Making a connection at the wiring end of the connector could result in false readings because the meter will not pick up a high resistance between the wiring connector and component.

  1. Make sure the battery is fully charged.
    REFER to: Battery Charging (414-01 Battery, Mounting and Cables, General Procedures).
  1. Perform a battery drain test.
    REFER to: Battery Drain Check (414-01 Battery, Mounting and Cables, General Procedures).
  1. Connect a remote starter switch between starter solenoid “S” terminal and the battery positive terminal.
  1. Connect the digital multimeter positive lead to the battery positive post. Connect the negative lead to the starter solenoid "M" terminal.
  1. Place gear select lever in Park or Neutral.
  1. Engage the remote starter switch. Read and record the voltage. The voltage reading should be 0.5 volt or less.
  1. If the voltage reading is 0.5 volt or less, perform Starter Motor - Ground Circuit Test in this section.
  1. A voltage reading greater than 0.5 volt, this is an indication of excessive resistance in the connections, the positive battery cable or in the starter solenoid. Remove the cables from the solenoid "B", "S" and "M" terminals. Clean the cables and connections and reinstall the cables to the correct terminals. Repeat Steps 3 through 6.
  1. If the voltage reading is still greater than 0.5 volt when checked at the "M" terminal, move the digital multimeter negative lead to the starter solenoid “B” terminal and repeat Step 5.
  1. If the voltage reading at the "B" terminal is lower than 0.5 volt, the concern is in the connections at the starter solenoid or in the solenoid contacts. Install a new starter motor.
    REFER to: Starter Motor (303-06B Starting System - 1.6L EcoBoost (132kW/180PS) – Sigma, Removal and Installation).
  1. If the voltage reading taken at the solenoid "B" terminal is greater than 0.5 volt after cleaning the cables and connections at the solenoid, the concern is in the positive battery cable connection or in the positive battery cable itself. Clean the positive battery cable connections. If this does not resolve the concern, install a new positive battery cable.

Starter Motor - Ground Circuit Test

A slow cranking condition can be caused by resistance in the ground or return portion of the cranking circuit. This procedure checks the voltage drop in the ground circuit.

  1. Connect a remote starter switch between starter solenoid "S" terminal and the battery positive terminal.
  1. Connect the digital multimeter positive lead to the starter motor housing (the connection must be clean and free of rust or grease). Connect the negative lead to the negative battery terminal.
  1. Place gear select lever in Park or Neutral.
  1. Engage the remote starter switch and crank the engine. Read and record the voltage reading. The reading should be 0.5 volt or less.
  1. If the voltage reading is greater than 0.5 volt, clean the negative cable connections at the battery, the body ground connections and the starter ground connections. Retest.
  1. If the voltage reading is greater than 0.5 volt, install a new negative battery cable.
    REFER to: Battery Monitoring Sensor (414-01 Battery, Mounting and Cables, Removal and Installation).
  1. If the voltage reading is less than 0.5 volt and the engine still cranks slowly, install a new starter motor.
    REFER to: Starter Motor (303-06B Starting System - 1.6L EcoBoost (132kW/180PS) – Sigma, Removal and Installation).

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